CCFA Banner

 

Home

History

Rep Council

Membership

Links

 

By-Laws and Minutes

Contracts

Part-time Faculty

Political Action

 

Current Officers, Chairs, and Representatives

Rep Council meets every other Monday from 12:30 to 2 PM in BEB-204 on the Rancho campus and/or online.
Watch your Chaffey e-mail for agendas--All constituents are welcome.

 

Officers

Name

Term expires

President

Jon Ausubel

5/31/2023

Vice President

Rod Elsdon

5/31/2024

Secretary

Angela Sadowski

5/31/2024

Treasurer

Diana Cosand

5/31/2024

Full-time Groups

--

--

Accounting, Admin/Crim Justice, Bus/Office Tech, Business Admin, CIS

 

5/31/2024

Aero Tech, Auto Tech, Industrial Elec, Fire Tech, Hospitality, Culinary Arts, Fashion, Interior Design

Kathleen Galipeau

5/31/2023

Anthropology, Political Science, Sociology

Monica Carter

5/31/2024

Art, Art History

Pamela Valfer

5/31/2023

 Astronomy, Chemistry, Geography, Geology/Earth Science, Physics
  Maryline Chemama
  5/31/2023

Biology

Shannon Jessen

5/31/2023

Broadcasting, Cinema, Dance, Music, Photography, Theatre

Sheila Malone

5/31/2024

Career Development, DPS, EOPS

Kristen Burleson

5/31/2024

Communication Studies

Jo Alvarez

5/31/2023

Counseling

Fabiola Espitia

5/31/2023

English (2 seats)

Stephen Calebotta

5/31/2023

 

Daniel Keener

5/31/2024

Health Sciences (ADN, LVN, Dental Tech, Pharmacy Tech, Radiological Tech, Gerontology)

Lauren Lopez

5/31/2024

History, Philosophy, Education

Ryan Falcioni

5/31/2023

Instructional Support, Distance Ed, Library, FSC

Selene Pineda

5/31/2024

Kinesiology, Nutrition, and Athletics

Jeff Harlow

5/31/2023

Languages (ASL, Chinese, Spanish, ESL, etc.)

Doug Duno

5/31/2024

Mathematics

Ted Jenkins

5/31/2023

Psychology, Economics, and Child Development


5/31/2023

 

Part-time Groups

Name

Term expires

Behavioral Sciences


5/31/2023

Business and Applied Technologies

Ronda Shutt

5/31/2023

Career/Technical Education


5/31/2024

Counseling

 

5/31/2023

English

Kelley Lyons

5/31/2024

Health Sciences and Student Health Center

 Yvonne Calvert

5/31/2023

KNA, Library, Instructional Support

Patty Peoples

5/31/2024

Language Arts except English

 

5/31/2023

Mathematics


5/31/2024

Physical and Life Science

Tina Kuo

5/31/2023

Social Science

Andre Yefremian

5/31/2024

Visual/Performing Arts

 

5/31/2024

 



Non-voting Rep Council Positions

 

Name

Term expires

Chino Site Representative

Kathleen Galipeau

5/31/2023

Fontana Site Representative

Pamela Valfer

5/31/2023

Membership Co-Chair

Maryline Chemama

5/31/2023


  Patty Peoples
  5/31/2023

  Elections Chair

  Kevin Baccari

  5/31/2023

PAC Chair

Marlene Soto

5/31/2023

PAC Treasurer


5/31/2023

PAC At-large

Bret McMurran

5/31/2023

Grievance Officer

Kristen Burleson

5/31/2023

 

David Rentz

5/31/2024

 

Naomi McCool

5/31/2023

Negotiator

Bret McMurran

5/31/2024

Negotiator

Kevin Cameron

5/31/2023

Negotiator

Michael Fong

12/31/2023

Alternate Negotiator

 

ratification

LGBTQ+ Representative

Sheila Malone

5/31/2023

Gender Equity Rep. & Team Chair

Sarah Cotton

5/31/2023

Human Rights Representative

Daniel Keener

5/31/2023

 

CCFA on
                        FaceBook

Chaffey
                        College